Monday, September 27, 2010

yo guys sorry i been absent for a while

so i've had a lot of stuff goin on so my blog to you guys hasn't been very top notch
and i'm sorry for that guys. but to help i'll tell you some good things to eat that will taste BOMB and get you pumped n stuff
so first off
black iced tea- 8 or so bags of lipton black in a large pitcher full of boiling water, just let it sit outside of the fridge till room temperature then chill it in the fridge. pour yourself a big glass of it and drink it plain. its the real way to drink tea. without any pussy sweeteners and stuff

next up
date and pecan energy mix
big handful of pecans in a food processor till nicely ground. throw in a spoon of cocoa powder push pulsee like twice. then throw in some water softened dates around 10. push pulse like a crazy person till you get like a kinda cookie dough, roll into balls or just eat it out of a bowl like me. ( i got this recipe from dr. Ben Kim, just google him, hes tight)
 now if you need a protein shake after a workout and you dont want to use any of that overpriced and gross tasting protein powder
one serving of greek yogurt, big splash of oj, another splash of something like acai juice or some citrus fruit cocktail, put that in a blender or just your shaker cup, shabam, great tasting shake that gets you like 30 or so grams of protein, follow it up with some of that energy mix stuff and there you go for protein
and last if you want something really manly forget your wimpy filet mignon
nuff said
thanks guys have a picture

great show btw

Tuesday, September 14, 2010


so i went to the reach launch party at my local gamestop. and i can't decide why i ever do. yeah i chill with my buddies and yeah we be MEN together but its like you go to bed anyway its not like you really stay up all night playing it cause you usually have stuff to do. one thing i did realize though, going to  a midnight release party for a video game, means a whole bunch o nerds which means if you aren't a super nerd you're gonna feel better about yourself. which is always good. i mean if you're a MAN like me you dont need it but a boost is a boost and its alll good

some other thing i was contemplating
consider this picture

a bunch of idiots dressed up in over sized  clothes who view violence as something that makes them bad ass and that gold "blang blang" will make them look rich and good
stupid right?

now consider this
yeah complete bad asses like this. they deal with violence but its all a part of the business. if its the cheapest and most lucrative they do it. if its cheaper not too why go to the trouble of ending another mans life.
legit gangsters like right here are MEN. those idiots up top are little wanna be men

AND REGARDLESS of your gangster opinion, seriously who thinks baggy pants and shirts look good? no one thats who. they make you look like a 13 who doesnt understand clothing size.
remember guise
keep it real, keep it manly, KEEP IT LIKE REV


Thursday, September 9, 2010

the font

alright so since you wimps can't handle the power that is boldfaced font i changed it.
i hate for ya'll to be wimps but i hate more for you to not get your fill of REV  in the morning, or evening or whatever. THE POINT IS LADIES AND GENTLEMEN. i did this for you, please be grateful
and have you listened to deceiver? it is one of my favorite albums. ever. so check it out so you can go from being a man to a MAN


shaving and stuff

you know what i love more than the feeling of soreness after a good set of squats? a nice soft face fresh from shaving. i dont know what you guys are using but if you want to be a MAN you gotta pick up one of them old school shaving brushes, yeah the ones made outa horse hair or something. in a nice ceramic bowl with legit shaving soap. ten times better than shaving gel or cream. it doesn't gum up your razor like that gel crap from Gillette and it smells waay better than shavin cream. for the razor. i would recommend that new Gillette 5 blade safety razor or the schick hydro. that hydro number is pretty slick and gets down to the smooth goodness real easy.  same with the Gillette one. now if you wanna be a REAL MAN you would use a straight or cut throat razor. but remember guys. it does in this order
REAL MAN>MAN>man>dead man/brutalized face from improper razor usage man
so dont go fooling around with the old school sweeney todd razors until you know what you're doing aight bros?
also, you know the feeling of being so overwhelmingly tired you figure you should get some espresso or coffee? yeah same here, this morning i took the MAN road and got 6 shots of espresso over ice. because lets face it. yeah the heat is pretty manly but you can just down the hot espresso like a shot of vodka. the cold one, you gotta sip and taste every bit of it. and every single bit of it will taste like pure evil going through you. AND DAMN it is so worth it guys. just be careful. know your limits. its not alcohol but its more pathetic when a guy can't hold his caffiene
later bro's

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

it feels so good to be a man

just got back from the gym
wanna know what real men do at the gym?
yeah thats right you men
do those and you will become MEN

i also noticed a crazy amount of cardio bunnies up in my gym. its damn ridiculous. i mean i love me a damn cardio bunny but when a MAN is being a MAN, women just get in the way
you know what a imean bro's?

Tuesday, September 7, 2010


yo guys i just got my blog set up so now we can see some real MAN stuff
i'm talking manishly man stuff
you will me fellas